Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - SC to SC 9/125 Type Single Mode Duplex Yellow 1m
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - SC to SC 9/125 Type Single Mode Duplex Yellow 1m

  • Product SKU: 106843
Available: In Stock
£3.63 £6.42
Wishlist Compare

Buy with Confidence: With Monoprice's Lifetime Warranty on all Cables, you can rest assured we stand behind our products and our customers."Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 m core and 125 m cladding diameter Color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, making it safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings.Made with Corning brand optical fibers.

Buy with Confidence: With Monoprice's Lifetime Warranty on all Cables, you can rest assured we stand behind our products and our customers."Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 m core and 125 m cladding diameter Color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, making it safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings.Made with Corning brand optical fibers.

       

How long will it take for my order to arrive?

After the order has been placed, shipping takes about 1-2 business days. 
   

                      What do I have to pay for shipping?

The shipping is free.
 
 

What are the returns policy?

You can return your items to us within 14 days without giving a reason. We expect the items to be in their original condition upon return.
 
 

How does the return work?

If you do not like an article, you can return it to us within 14 days of delivery. Please contact us at uksupport@monoprice.com to receive a return label. Please print the return label, stick it on the carefully sealed package and hand it over to a branch of Deutsche Post. Please keep the document with the tracking number carefully.